Is Tuna Creations Dill Pickle Tuna Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DICED CUCUMBERS, DILUTED CELERY, GARLIC, ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOR ADDED.
Check Tuna Creations Dill Pickle Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Creations Dill Pickle Tuna Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Bar · Pouch


