Is Tur-Duc-Hen - 1 piece, 15 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- natural flavors
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (Contains Up To 8% Solution: Turkey Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, And Flavoring), Jambalaya (Water, Pork, Cooked Long Grain Enriched Parboiled Rice (Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Smoked Sausage With Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic, Red Pepper, White Pepper, Sodium Acetate, Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavors), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onions, Seasoning Sauce (Caramel, Vegetable Base (Water, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Parsnips, Turnips, Salt, Parsley, Spices), Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Red Pepper, And Other Spices, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Red Chili Pepper Flakes, White Pepper), Chicken, Duck
Check Tur-Duc-Hen - 1 piece, 15 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tur-Duc-Hen - 1 piece, 15 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Where to buy
Tur-Duc-Hen - 1 piece, 15 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


