Is Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Enriched With (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid).
Check Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


