Is Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: yeast, salt, wheat gluten, enriched flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- flour
- enriched flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Enriched With (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid).
Check Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Turano Bambino Mini Soft Hoagie Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


