Is TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground turkey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND TURKEY, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY BREAKFAST SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Patty


