Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rotisserie cooked tenderloins present a savory roasted flavor with tender, moist texture that slices easily; consumers commonly use them in sandwiches, salads, and quick entrees. Reviews frequently note convenient preparation and good flavor, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning or variable moisture between batches, and easy reheating methods in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH SEASONING (NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT), DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SPICES, TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY).

Check TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE | Spoonful