No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Rotisserie cooked tenderloins present a savory roasted flavor with tender, moist texture that slices easily; consumers commonly use them in sandwiches, salads, and quick entrees. Reviews frequently note convenient preparation and good flavor, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning or variable moisture between batches, and easy reheating methods in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH SEASONING (NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT), DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SPICES, TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY).

Check TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE | Spoonful