No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image

Description

Rotisserie cooked tenderloins present a savory roasted flavor with tender, moist texture that slices easily; consumers commonly use them in sandwiches, salads, and quick entrees. Reviews frequently note convenient preparation and good flavor, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning or variable moisture between batches, and easy reheating methods in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATED WITH SEASONING (NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT), DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SPICES, TURKEY BROTH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY).

Check TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS ROTISSERIE | Spoonful