Is TURKEY COOKING STOCK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stocks
- concentrated turkey
- natural flavour
chicken stocks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Turkey And Chicken Stocks, Concentrated Vegetable Stocks (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Mushroom), Sea Salt, Honey, Natural Flavour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractives
Check TURKEY COOKING STOCK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY COOKING STOCK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY COOKING STOCK, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


