Is TURKEY & HAM CHEF SALAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • smoked ham
  • turkey breast
  • enzymes
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavoring

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS), CHOPPED EGGS, TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), SMOKED HAM (HAM, CURED WITH; WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, AND CELLULOSE).

Check TURKEY & HAM CHEF SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSaladSide DishOn The Go