Is Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME), CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME PULP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1
Check Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


