Is Turkey Hill Lemonade - Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Lemon, Orange), Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Beta Carotene For Color
Check Turkey Hill Lemonade - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Lemonade - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Lemonade - Original is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


