Is Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (LEMON, ORANGE), TEA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GUM ACACIA
Check Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


