Is Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham crackers
  • cinnamon graham cracker swirl
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • natural flavor

graham crackers

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cinnamon Graham Cracker Swirl [Graham Crackers (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin], Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree (Pumpkin, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Polydextrose, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Color, Beet Juice Color, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3

Check Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill® Limited Edition Premium Seasonal Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go