Is Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, AND SALT), WATER, SUGAR, CHOCO COVERED PEANUTS* (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, *MY CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, CHESTNUTS, PINE NUTS AND WHEAT
Check Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Sundae Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


