No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Turkey Hill Simply Natural Vanilla Bean and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Vanilla, Vanilla Bean. Contains Milk.

Check Turkey Hill Simply Natural Vanilla Bean and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Turkey Hill Simply Natural Vanilla Bean and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream | Spoonful