Is Turkey Hill Triopolitan Mint Cookie a Trio of Vanilla Flavored, Dark Chocolate & Mint Premium Ice Creams, Triopolitan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate cookies
  • whey
  • chocolate cookies wheat flour
  • chocolate cookie swirl

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk
chocolate cookies

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRL [SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE COOKIES WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEY, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT AND PALM DILS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO&DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT OIL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Turkey Hill Triopolitan Mint Cookie a Trio of Vanilla Flavored, Dark Chocolate & Mint Premium Ice Creams, Triopolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking