Is TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- dextrose
- natural flavors from plant sources
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


