Is TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors from plant sources
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY MEATLESS DELI ROLL, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


