Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky profile with a firm but tender bite and occasional creamy pockets; best enjoyed hot for quick breakfasts, brunches, or portable meals. Reviewers commonly cite convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and satisfying portions, while some report occasional dryness, uneven heating, or variable texture after reheating, especially in microwave ovens.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky profile with a firm but tender bite and occasional creamy pockets; best enjoyed hot for quick breakfasts, brunches, or portable meals. Reviewers commonly cite convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and satisfying portions, while some report occasional dryness, uneven heating, or variable texture after reheating, especially in microwave ovens.
Ingredients
Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Apo-carotenal (Color)], Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice Extractives And Natural Flavoring), Soybean Oil, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Bacon Type Flavor [(Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt], Salt, Sausage Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Spice, And Natural Flavors).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BACON FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & BACON is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


