Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- in collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Stick: Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing. Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Food: Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Sorbic, Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika and Turmeric Extract).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SMOKE STACK, TURKEY SAUSAGE & CHEESE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


