Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cream
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese
  • whole milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice Extractives And Natural Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodum Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Soybean Oil, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Sausage Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Spice, And Natural Flavors), Salt, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES EGG WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, & CARAMELIZED ONIONS FRITTATAS, TURKEY SAUSAGE & VEGGIES is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go