Is TURMERIC MAPLE SUPERFOOD DRESSING, TURMERIC MAPLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALGAE OIL (ALGAE OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ALMONDS, MAPLE SYRUP, DATES, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, SPICES), GARLIC, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SALT, SPICES.

Check TURMERIC MAPLE SUPERFOOD DRESSING, TURMERIC MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading