Is TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- whey
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PECANS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
MI-DEL Pie Crust Gluten Free Chocolate Snap - 7.1 Oz
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN
Made Good Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites, Double Chocolate
Where to buy
TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Granule


