Is TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- dextrin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PECANS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
MI-DEL Pie Crust Gluten Free Chocolate Snap - 7.1 Oz
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Made Good Organic Soft Baked Cookie Bites, Double Chocolate
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN
Where to buy
TURTLE PIE CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB CRUST MADE FROM SCRATCH, TURTLE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Granule


