Is TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, POLYSORBATE 60, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUSCAN GARDEN, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING AND DIP is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping