Is Tuscan Garden Classic Caesar Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and medium viscosity. Commonly used to dress romaine salads, toss pasta or potato salads, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently note reliable classic flavor and thick consistency, while some occasionally mention varying saltiness and preference differences noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and medium viscosity. Commonly used to dress romaine salads, toss pasta or potato salads, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently note reliable classic flavor and thick consistency, while some occasionally mention varying saltiness and preference differences noted.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


