Is Tuscan Garden STuffed Manzanilla Olives Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Stuffed Manzanilla Olives With Pimiento. Contains Traces of Milk, Fish and Tree Nuts.
Check Tuscan Garden STuffed Manzanilla Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden STuffed Manzanilla Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
About this product
Snack · Whole


