Is Tuscan gluten free crackerz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, organic sesame seeds, organic tapioca flour, purified water, organic chia seeds, organic flax seeds, organic apple cider vinegar, seasonings - sea salt, italian herbs, tomato flecks, lemon peel, rosemary oil

Check Tuscan gluten free crackerz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tuscan gluten free crackerz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing