Is TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese from cow's milk blend
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN PUREE, FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, LACTIC ACID, BASIL, PARSLEY, CANE SUGAR.
Check TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN PARMESAN CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCE, TUSCAN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


