Is Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef 10

beef 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-heat lasagne delivers rich, savory flavor with a melted top and tender layers. Reviewers describe a soft, comforting bite; some note firmer edges after baking. Common uses include quick family dinners, reheated lunches, and oven-ready convenience meals; reviewers generally praise taste and convenience while noting variable texture and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce 58% [tomato 38%, water, beef 10%, carrots, onions, sugar, salt, herbs and spices] Gluten Free Lasagna Sheets 28% [rice flour, water, eggs, tapioca, corn maize, xanthan gum,] Tasty Cheese 13.3%, (milk, culture, vegetarian rennet), Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean), salt, herbs & spices.

Check Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tutto Pasta Gluten Free Bolognese Lasagne 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch