Is Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey
- dried eggs
- skim milk
- eggs
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- +11 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), WATER, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHOLE MILK POWDER (WITH VITAMINS A & D), YEAST, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR], CINNAMON CREAM FILLING [ALMOND FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON)], SIMPLE SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR], CINNAMON STREUSEL [BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9, IRON)), BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT], CINNAMON SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NAT. & ART. FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR]
Check Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


