Is Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- vitamins a & d
- +5 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), WATER, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHOLE MILK POWDER (WITH VITAMINS A & D), YEAST, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR], CINNAMON CREAM FILLING [ALMOND FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON)], SIMPLE SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR], CINNAMON STREUSEL [BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9, IRON)), BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT], CINNAMON SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NAT. & ART. FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR]
Check Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


