Is Twice Baked Double Cheese Potatoe Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole milk, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract [colour], cellulose, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor], potato starch), Heavy cream (cream, fat free milk), Butter (sweet cream [milk], salt), Sour cream (pasteurized cultured cream [milk], non-fat milk powder, enzymes), Cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt), Intensified Parmesan Cheese (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes]), Powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), Salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Natural flavor, Xanthan gum, Annatto extract (colour), Oleoresin paprika.
Check Twice Baked Double Cheese Potatoe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twice Baked Double Cheese Potatoe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


