Is Twinings Bioblends Camomile and Linden Tea with Friendly Bacteria Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mandarin flavouring
natural honey flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile (40%), Lemon Balm (31%), Linden (15%), Natural Mandarin Flavouring (8%), Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (4%), Natural Honey Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (2%)
Check Twinings Bioblends Camomile and Linden Tea with Friendly Bacteria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Bioblends Camomile and Linden Tea with Friendly Bacteria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
Where to buy
Twinings Bioblends Camomile and Linden Tea with Friendly Bacteria is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


