Is Twinings Cold In'fuse Clarity with Mandarin, Rosemary and Vitamin C Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mandarin flavouring
- natural rosemary flavouring
natural mandarin flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosemary* (54%), Natural Mandarin Flavouring (25%), Stevia Leaves* (10%), Natural Lemon Flavouring (5%), Vitamin C Granules (4.5%), Natural Rosemary Flavouring (2%), *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water
Check Twinings Cold In'fuse Clarity with Mandarin, Rosemary and Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold In'fuse Clarity with Mandarin, Rosemary and Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Twinings Cold In'fuse Clarity with Mandarin, Rosemary and Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


