Is Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavouring
- natural cranberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural blood orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple Pieces, Rosehips, Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process In Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste
Check Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


