Is Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- cucumber flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
green tea, apple pieces, stinging nettle, natural strawberry and cucumber flavours with other natural flavours, peppermint, natural flavours (steviol glycosides)
Check Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings of London Glow Nettle Strawberry & Cucumber Green Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


