Is Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavourings
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavouring camomile
  • natural flavouring lemon balm
  • +6 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
natural flavouring camomile
natural flavouring lemon balm

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passionflower (35%), Apple Pieces (15%), Camomile (14%), Cinnamon Bark (10%), Natural Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (10%), Cardamom (6%), Cloves (6%), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (4%) Camomile (35%), Passionflower (35%), Lavender (12%), Orange Blossom (10%), Valerian Root (4%), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring (2%), Natural Flavouring Passionflower (53%), Apple Pieces, Limeflower, Valerian Root (6%), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Beetroot, Niacin, Natural Flavouring Lemon Balm (43%), Camomile (18%), Limeflower (13%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (12%), Liquorice Root, Beetroot, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavouring Camomile (44%), Roasted Chicory Root (17%), Apple Pieces, Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon (9%), Cardamom (5%), Niacin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings

Check Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralFruityHerbaceousVanilla
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go