Is Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring camomile
- natural flavouring lemon balm
- +6 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Passionflower (35%), Apple Pieces (15%), Camomile (14%), Cinnamon Bark (10%), Natural Apple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (10%), Cardamom (6%), Cloves (6%), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (4%) Camomile (35%), Passionflower (35%), Lavender (12%), Orange Blossom (10%), Valerian Root (4%), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring (2%), Natural Flavouring Passionflower (53%), Apple Pieces, Limeflower, Valerian Root (6%), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Beetroot, Niacin, Natural Flavouring Lemon Balm (43%), Camomile (18%), Limeflower (13%), Natural Strawberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (12%), Liquorice Root, Beetroot, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavouring Camomile (44%), Roasted Chicory Root (17%), Apple Pieces, Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon (9%), Cardamom (5%), Niacin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Twinings Sprbds 20 Wind Down Collection 33.2G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


