Is Twisted Fruit Pops (Case) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- twisted berry blast: natural & artificial flavours
- natural & artificial flavours
- buffered lactic acid
twisted berry blast: natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavours Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Twisted Berry Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavours, Pears Juice Concentrate, Colour, Twisted Blue Raspberry Watermelon: Artificial Flavours, Pear Juice Concentrate, Colour, Twisted Citrus Craze: Natural & Artificial Flavours, Colour
Check Twisted Fruit Pops (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Fruit Pops (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Twisted Fruit Pops (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


