Is Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- food additive
- glycerol
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fibre (IMO), Full Cream Milk Powder, Erythritol, Glycerol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Locus Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Food Additive (471), Beta Carotene, Monk Fruit
Check Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Butter Caramel Cookie Frozen Dessert 475mL
Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Where to buy
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


