Is Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Modified Starch (tapioca), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Preserved By Tbhq (tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone). Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Celery Seed), Yellow #5, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extract Of Turmeric, Dried Onions, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Trypolyphosphate Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


