Is Twister Mini Tropical Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
concentrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (14%), pineapple juice from concentrate (9.5%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, mango puree (2.5%), passion fruit juice (2.5%), peach puree (2.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (1%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), colours (carotenes, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.05%), natural vanilla flavouring, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, flavourings. May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free
Check Twister Mini Tropical Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Mini Tropical Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


