Is Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese powder
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- 635
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Food Acids (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150 C), Spice (White Pepper).
Check Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


