Is Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- 635
- natural flavours
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Food Acids (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150 C), Spice (White Pepper).
Check Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Twisties Zig Zag Wicked Cheddar Snack Bag Share Pack 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


