Is Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) Dairy Free?
Description
Crisp cookies deliver chocolate and caramel flavors with a firm crunch and chewy center, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note faithful flavor to the original brand, convenient individual packaging, occasional comments about small portions or higher price compared with alternatives, and overall balanced sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate powder
- whey protein
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk fat
- whey solids
- whey powder
- milk
- +3 more
milk chocolate powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Description
Crisp cookies deliver chocolate and caramel flavors with a firm crunch and chewy center, commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers note faithful flavor to the original brand, convenient individual packaging, occasional comments about small portions or higher price compared with alternatives, and overall balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Chips (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural, Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Caramel Pieces (6%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (Amidated Pectin, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Protein (Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Flavouring and Colour: Caramel E150d, Natural Flavouring
Check Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twix Chocolate & Caramel Cookies 4 x 30g (120g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


