Is Twizters Gummies Original Flavors Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, LIMONENE.
Check Twizters Gummies Original Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizters Gummies Original Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


