Is Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOYBEAN. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
King's Hawaiian Sweet Pre-Sliced Slider Mini Buns 9 Count, 10oz, Shelf-Stable
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


