Is Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- whey
- milk
- enzyme
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +6 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOYBEAN. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Blueberry Muffin Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 6.2oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box
King's Hawaiian Sweet Pre-Sliced Slider Mini Buns 9 Count, 10oz, Shelf-Stable
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Two-Bite Chips Ahoy Muffins, 13 oz, 9 Count Clamshell, Shelf-Stable, Baked, Mini, Chewy, Soft is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


